Notice: Use of Personal Data   *** Without Prejudice ***

Please be informed that the recent amendment to the Personal Data (Privacy) (Amendment) Ordinance 2012 in Hong Kong will be implemented as from April 01, 2013. This ordinance requires us to seek for your consent for continuing use of your personal data maintained by us when we send information about our news, updates and promotions of products and services.  

We would like to let you know that we intend to use your personal data for direct marketing through various communication channels including e-mails and telephone number. It is our duty to alert you that we handle your data in accordance with the ordinance.  

If you choose not to receive any information. Please email us (info@unique-logistics.com) or press unsubscribe – Click Here to fill in your email information. Your personal data will be properly handled under the guidelines of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance accordingly..

Unique Logistics International Hong Kong Limited
Address: 4B, Sunshine Kowloon Bay Cargo Centre, 59 Tai Yip Street, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
Tel : (852)27956101 , Fax : (852)27963711 , Email : info@unique-logistics.com

 

通吿有關使用個人資料的安排

敬啓者:

 個人資料 (私隱條例的修訂條文巳經於201341日起正式生效  請留意本公司配合條文之有關安排。本公司不時發放訊息,讓您能了解本公司的最新動向、優惠 、推廣資訊及最新活動等等。

本公司現告知閣下,本公司有意使用閣下的個人資料作直接促銷活動,我們一般會透過不同的聯絡方式及渠道,包括電郵和電話等等,通知閣下相關的消息、產品及服務資訊。

如不欲接收我們的電郵,可以以電郵形式 (info@unique-logistics.com 請按 此處 並填上閣下/貴公司的電郵地址。本公司將會按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》妥善處理您的個人資料。

德威國際物流香港有限公司
地址香港九龍灣大業街59號三湘貨運中心4B ,
電話 : (852)27956101 傳真 : (852)27963711 , 電郵 : info@unique-logistics.com


USA Privacy Notice

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for unique-logistics.com. This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  2. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  3. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  4. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the Web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via email.